SHARE
Image courtesy of Apache Corp

Listed by Date, Activity, County, Company, Well Designation, Flow, and Depth:

Monday, May 5

Completions

Payne: Challenge Operating, Inc.; Foster No. 1 Well; SW/4 NE/4 of 01-17N-05E; TD 3,210’.

Woods: Chesapeake Operating Inc.; Cattle 13-28-18 No. 1H Well; SW/4 NW/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 12-28N-18W; 472 BOPD, 2,119 MCFPD; TD 11,132’.

Okfuskee: Lu-Ray Petroleum LLC; Pettigrew No. 1A Well; SW/4 SW/4 NW/4 SW/4 of 13-12N-08E; 13 BOPD, 10 MCFPD; TD 4,437’.

Alfalfa: Chesapeake Operating Inc.; Big Beef 16-27-11 No. 1H Well; SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 16-27N-11W; 452 BOPD, 2,401 MCFPD; TD 9,876’.

Alfalfa: Chesapeake Operating Inc.; Coffman 26-27-11 No. 1H Well; SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 (SL) of 26-27N-11W; 366 BOPD, 1,201 MCFPD; TD 10,379’.

Kingfisher: Husky Ventures Inc.; Leibhart No. 1-31H Well; S/2 SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 (SL) of 31-20N-07W; 17 BOPD; TD 12,645’.

Intent to Drill

Woods: Linn Operating Inc.; Hull No. 1-3 Well; C SW/4 NE/4 of 03-26N-16W; Gas.

Garvin: Newfield Exploration Mid-Con Inc.; Mashburn No. 4H-33X Well; NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 33-03N-04W; TD 22,625’.

Garvin: Newfield Exploration Mid-Con Inc.; Mashburn No. 6H-33X Well; NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 33-03N-04W; TD 23,200’.

Canadian: Newfield Exploration Mid-Con Inc.; Annuschat No. 1H-6X Well; NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 06-14N-06W; TD 18,688’.

Stephens: XTO Energy Inc.; Goins No. 1-9H Well; SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 09-01N-05W; TD 21,000’.

Woods: Chaparral Energy LLC; Phillips No. 3H-9 Well; SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 of 09-28N-16W; TD 10,000’.

Creek: Les Gibson; Lobo Lease No. 3 Well; C SW/4 NE/4 SW/4 of 10-14N-08E; TD 2,500’.

Ellis: Apache Corp.; Inselman 10-16-23 No. 4H Well; N/2 N/2 NE/4 NE/4 of 10-16N-23W; TD 13,200’.

Grady: Continental Resources Inc.; Anne No. 1-11H Well; SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 SE/4 of 11-03N-05W; TD 18,154’.

Logan: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Lacy’s Girl 12-18N-2W No. 1WH Well; NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 of 12-18N-02W; TD 10,216’.

Logan: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Lacy’s Girl 7-18N-1W No. 1WH Well; NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 (SL) of 12-18N-02W; TD 10,285’.

Custer: Sanguine Gas Exploration LLC; Anita No. 1-14H Well; NE/4 NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 of 14-15N-16W; TD 13,300’.

Kingfisher: Chaparral Energy LLC; Dover Unit No. 1MH-23 Well; SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 14-18N-07W; TD 12,978’.

Stephens: Continental Resources Inc.; Oceana No. 1-17-8XH Well; N/2 NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 08-01N-05W; TD 25,331’.

Seminole: Koby Oil Co. LLC; Carter No. 2 Well; S/2 NE/4 SE/4 SE/4 of 23-08N-06E; TD 5,000’.

Hughes: Petroquest Energy LLC; Wanda No. 2-4H Well; S/2 S/2 S/2 S/2 (BHL) of 04-06N-11E; TD 11,468’.

Hughes: Petroquest Energy LLC; Wanda No. 3-4H Well; SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 SE/4 (BHL) of 04-06N-11E; TD 11,271’.

Hughes: Petroquest Energy LLC; Wanda No. 4-4H Well; SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 (BHL) of 04-06N-11E; TD 11,452’.

Tuesday, May 6

Completions

Alfalfa: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; DMC 2710 No. 2-12H Well; SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 of 01-27N-10W; 1,165 BOPD, 4,775 MCFPD; TD 10,190’.

Noble: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Big Iron 4-21N-1E No. 1SWD Well; SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 of 04-21N-01E; TD 6,779’.

Creek: Welch Energy LLC; Yargee No. 11 Well; NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 of 05-18N-07E; 10 BOPD, 10 MCFPD; TD 3,066.

Beaver: Unit Petroleum Co.; State of Oklahoma D No. 1-7H Well; SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 (SL) of 06-01N-20E; 54 BOPD, 30 MCFPD; TD 10,665’.

Love: Continental Resources Inc.; Buck No. 1-6H Well; NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 of 06-06S-02W; 28.3 BOPD, 120 MCFPD; TD 14,815’.

Alfalfa: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Grunewald 2710 No. 2-7H Well; NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 (SL) of 07-27N-10W; 1,775 BOPD, 2,709 MCFPD; TD 9,880’.

Canadian: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Walking Woman 5-13N-9W No. 5H Well; NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 05-13N-09W; 2,091 MCFPD, 91 BOPD; TD 17,292’.

Canadian: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Walking Woman 5-13N-9W No. 5H Well; NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 05-13N-09W; 2,091 MCFPD, 91 BOPD; TD 17,292’.

Canadian: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Sysum 1-13N-10W No. 9H Well; NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 01-13N-10W; 2,984 MCFPD, 128 BOPD; TD 17,523’.

Alfalfa: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Harden 2811 No. 4-13H Well; S/2 SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 13-28N-11W; 254 BOPD, 1,791 MCFPD; TD 9,728’.

Woods: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Davis 2820 No. 1-13H Well; SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 (SL) of 13-28N-20W; 230 BOPD, 410 MCFPD; TD 10,200’.

Beaver: Apache Corp.; Saunders 23-1-22 No. 1H Well; S/2 S/2 SW/4 SW/4 (SL) of 14-01N-22E; 62 BOPD, 95 MCFPD; TD 11,606’.

Roger Mills: Apache Corp.; Barber Family Trust No. 1-15H Well; C S/2 SE/4 SW/4 of 15-16N-24W; 222 BOPD, 745 MCFPD; TD 11,581’.

Alfalfa: Midstates Petroleum Co. LLC; Murrow 2612 No. 1H-16 Well; N/2 N/2 NW/4 NE/4 (SL) of 16-26N-12W; 50 BOPD, 490 MCFPD; TD 10,510’.

Beaver: Unit Petroleum Co.; Harrison No. 1-19H Well; SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 SE/4 (SL) of 19-02N-20E; 36 BOPD; TD 10,345.

Roger Mills: Apache Corp.; Switzer 21-16-22 No. 4H Well; SE/4 SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 21-16N-22W; 132 BOPD, 90 MCFPD; TD 13,093’.

Roger Mills: Apache Corp.; Green 21-16-22 No. 1H Well; SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 (SL) of 21-16N-22W; 95 BOPD, 135 MCFPD; TD 13,198’.

Beaver: Unit Petroleum Co.; Gift Ranch No. 1-23H Well; NE/4 SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 23-02N-20E; 30 BOPD, 14 MCFPD ;TD 10,873’.

Alfalfa: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Joe Bishop 2811 No. 3-23H Well; NW/4 NW/4 NE/4 NW/4 (SL) of 23-28N-11W; 209.76 BOPD, 991 MCFPD; TD 9,830’.

Woods: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Claim 2816 No. 2-26H Well; NW/4 NE/4 NW/4 NE/4 (SL) of 26-28N-16W; 462 BOPD, 2,360 MCFPD; TD 9,984’.

Grady: Unit Petroleum Co.; GB Rance No. 1-30H Well; NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 NW/4 (SL) of 30-06N-07W; 696 BOPD, 645 MCFPD; TD 15,584’.

Payne: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Sparks 30-18N-1W No. 1WH Well; SE/4 NW/4 NW/4 NW/4 (SL) of 30-18N-01W; 202 BOPD, 143 MCFPD; TD 10,364’.

Beckham: Apache Corp.; Farris No. 1-36H Well; SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 (SL) of 36-12N-22W; 2,783 MCFPD, 146 BOPD; TD 17,495’.

Intent to Drill

Noble: Cisco Operating LLC; Cohiba No. 12-1H Well; SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 01-20N-01W; TD 9,974’.

Alfalfa: Chesapeake Operating Inc.; Graham 1-27-12 No. 1H Well; SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 01-27N-12W; TD 10,400’.

Alfalfa: Chesapeake Operating Inc.; Graham 1-27-12 No. 2H Well; SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 01-27N-12W; TD 10,400’.

Alfalfa: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Margaret 2710 No. 2-2H Well; SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 02-27N-10W; TD 10,625’.

Rogers: Sunray Operating Co.; South Curls No. W3 Well; SE/4 NW/4 SW/4 NE/4 of 03-24N-17E; TD 1,400’.

Kingfisher: Husky Ventures Inc.; Jam No. 1-4H Well; S/2 S/2 S/2 SW/4 of 04-19N-08W; TD 12,899’.

Seminole: Postrock Midcontinent Production LLC; Varnum No. 5-2H Well; SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 05-09N-06E; TD 8,259’.

Roger Mills: Le Norman Operating LLC; Burns No. 1H-7 Well; SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 (SL) of 06-13N-23W; TD 13,176’.

Roger Mills: Le Norman Operating LLC; Burns No. 1H-6 Well; SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 of 06-13N-23W; TD 12,810’.

Logan: Sundance Energy Oklahoma dba SEO LLC; Datin 16-3-7 No. 1HM Well; NE/4 NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 of 07-16N-03W; TD 10,700’.

Alfalfa: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Brower 2611 No. 4-10H Well; SE/4 SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 of 10-26N-11W; TD 10,267’.

Stephens: Banner Oil and Gas LLC; Wilson-Lewis No. WL-25I Well; C E/2 E/2 NE/4 of 14-03S-05W; TD 1,200’.

Stephens: Banner Oil and Gas LLC; Wilson-Lewis No. WL-26I Well; E/2 E/2 E/2 NE/4 of 14-03S-05W; TD 1,200’.

Stephens: Banner Oil and Gas LLC; Wilson-Lewis No. WL-28 Well; NE/4 NE/4 SE/4 NE/4 of 14-03S-05W; TD 1,200’.

Stephens: Banner Oil and Gas LLC; Wilson-Lewis No. WL-27 Well; NW/4 NE/4 SE/ NE/4 of 14-03S-05W; TD 1,200’.

Pawnee: Mid-Con Energy Operating LLC; Lowrance No. 17 Well; C SW/4 NW/4 SW/4 of 17-21N-08E; TD 2,200’.

Pawnee: Mid-Con Energy Operating LLC; Alderson No. 12 Well; E/2 SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 17-21N-08E; TD 2,300’.

Pawnee: Mid-Con Energy Operating LLC; JA Jones No. 61 Well; C W/2 NW/4 of 20-21N-08E; TD 2200’.

Alfalfa: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Gresham 2709 No. 2-23H Well; SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 23-27N-09W; TD 10,825’.

Garfield: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; RG 2407 No. 4-22H Well; N/2 N/2 NW/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 22-24N-07W; TD 12,125’.

Payne: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Lenora 29-18N-1W No. 1SWD Well; SW/4 NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 of 29-18N-01W; TD 8,190’.

Kingfisher: Husky Ventures Inc.; Yeti No. 1-29H Well; SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 29-19N-08W; TD 13,337’.

Creek: Operator Unknown; TRANSFER OF OPERATORSHIP TO C and C PRODUCTIONS, INC.; NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 of 32-16N-08E; Glen No. 2 Well.

Wednesday, May 7

Completions

Murray: Synergex Inc.; Collie James No. B 1 Well; S/2 SW/4 NE/4 NW/4 of 02-01S-02E; TD 4,547’.

Stephens: Sanquip LLC; Cleary-Stephens No. 4-I Well; W/2 NW/4 NW/4 NW/4 of 14-03S-05W; TD 1,500’.

Nowata: CEP Mid-Continent LLC; Hollister No. 9 Well; NW/4 NW/4 NW/4 NW/4 of 14-25N-14E; 7 BOPD, 18 MCFPD; TD 1,330’.

Stephens: Kodiak Oil and Gas Inc.; Tomlin No. 14 Well; NW/4 NW/4 SW/4 NW/4 of 15-03S-05W; TD 2,177’.

Kay: Trek Resources Inc.; Andrews No. 15-1 Well; C NE/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 15-29N-01W; 17 BOPD, 22 MCFPD; TD 3,865’.

Carter: Jimmy R. Chatham; RCFU No. 7-9 Well; NE/4 NW/4 SE/4 NE/4 of 21-01S-03W; 8 BOPD, 10 MCFPD; TD 3,158’.

Carter: Jimmy R. Chatham; RCFU No. 7-8 Well; NE/4 SE/4 NW/4 NE/4 of 21-01S-03W; 7 BOPD; TD 3,200’.

Stephens: Pruitt Operating Co. LLC; Emerson No. 20 Well; C E/2 NW/4 SE/4 of 22-01S-05W; TD 784’.

Alfalfa: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Joe Bishop 2811 No. 2-23H Well; N/2 N/2 N/2 NW/4 (SL) of 23-28N-11W; 353.3 BOPD, 1,816 MCFPD; TD 9,736’.

Logan: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Beck 26-18N-2W No. 1WH Well; SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 26-18N-02W; Horizontal Hole; TD 10,528’.

Woods: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Briana 2816 No. 4-26H Well; NW/4 NE/4 NW/4 NE/4 (SL) of 26-28N-16W; 316 BOPD, 1,402 MCFPD; TD 9,895’.

Kay: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Harvey 2502 No. 2-36H Well; SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 SE/4 (SL) of 36-25N-02W; 524 BOPD, 934 MCFPD; TD 9,214’.

Intent to Drill

Pawnee: Tru Operating LLC; Harrington No. Prue 1-5 Well; C NE/4 NE/4 of 01-20N-05E; TD 3,250’.

Blaine: Valpoint Operating LLC; Gene Bell No. 1H-2 Well; SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 of 02-19N-13W; TD 13,934’.

Canadian: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Hofmann 4-11N-8W No. 1H Well; N/2 N/2 NW/4 NW/4 of 04-11N-08W; TD 13,243’.

Noble: Dakota Exploration LLC; Taylor No. 2-8 Well; W/2 E/2 NW/4 NE/4 of 08-20N-01W; TD 5,259’.

Stephens: Citation Oil and Gas Corp.; Bull Rider No. 9-2 Well; SW/4 NE/4 NW/4 NE/4 of 09-02S-04W; TD 7,715’.

Beckham: GLB Exploration Inc.; Evans Trust No. 1 Well; C E/2 NE/4 of 10-08N-21W; TD 6,200’.

Oklahoma: Wynn-Crosby Operating LP; Young No. 7-11 Well; C W/2 NE/4 of 11-14N-04W; TD 6,700’.

Garvin: Merit Energy Co.; Nepu No. O-18-1 Well; NE/4 NE/4 SW/4 NE/4 of 12-03N-04W; TD 9,650’.

Garfield: Wellco Energy Inc.; May No. 2-12 Well; S/2 NW/4 SE/4 NW/4 of 12-20N-04W; TD 6,510’.

Logan: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Lemmons 14-19N-3W No. 2WH Well; NW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 of 14-19N-03W; TD 10,846’.

Logan: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Lemmons 23-19N-3W No. 5WH Well; NW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 14-19N-03W; TD 11,027’.

Logan: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Lemmons 23-19N-3W No. 6MH Well; NW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 14-19N-03W; TD 10,598’.

Logan: Stephens Production Co.; Norris No. 1-23H Well; NE/4 NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 of 23-18N-04W; TD 10,800’.

Lincoln: American Energy-Woodford LLC; Fayrview Ventures 25-17N-4E No. 1SWD Well; SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 of 25-17N-04E; TD 5,900’.

Johnston: XTO Energy Inc.; Barney No. 1-26H27 Well; NW/4 NW/4 SW/4 NW/4 (SL) of 26-04S-04E; TD 17,000’.

Dewey: Lighthouse Oil and Gas LP; Walleye No. 1-23HC Well; E/2 NW/4 NW/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 23-16N-19W; TD 14,377’.

Kay: International Energy Corp.; Cletus No. 28-4 Well; C SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 28-25N-01E; TD 4,800’.

McClain: Red Rocks Oil and Gas Operating LLC; J. V. Norvill Unit No. 1 Well; C SW/4 NW/4 of 29-05N-04W; TD 11,700’.

Oklahoma: New Dominion LLC; Buckingham No. 1-30HC Well; NW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 of 30-14N-01E; TD 9,854’.

Canadian: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Brogden No. 2-35 Well; NE/4 NW/4 SW/4 SW/4 of 35-12N-10W; TD 12,000’.

Thursday, May 8

Completions

Seminole: Cook Kelly Oil LLC; East Cromwell Unit No. 1602 Well; C S/2 NW/4 SW/4 of 03-10N-08E; TD 3,477’.

Payne: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Haak 7-20N-3E No. 1WH Well; SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 07-20N-03E; 21 BOPD, 6 MCFPD; TD 9,553’.

Canadian: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Bessie 6-13N-9W No. 2H Well; NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 NW/4 (BHL) of 06-13N-09W; 1,703 MCFPD, 77 BOPD; TD 17,495’.

Garfield: Longfellow Energy LP; Huntington No. 21-W4H Well; N/2 NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 (SL) of 21-21N-05W; 182 BOPD, 389 MCFPD; TD 11,1189’.

Payne: American Energy-Woodford LLC; Shenold No. 36-2WX Well; NE/4 SW/4 NW/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 01-18N-03E; 124 BOPD, 524 MCFPD; TD 9,896’.

Payne: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Sparks 25-18N-2W No. 1WH Well; SE/4 NW/4 NW/4 NW/4 (SL) of 30-18N-01W; 206 BOPD, 245 MCFPD; TD 10,517’.

Intent to Drill

Nowata: Rocky Top Energy LLC; Chappell No. 17 Well; NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 SE/4 of 01-26N-15E; TD 850’.

Nowata: Rocky Top Energy LLC; Chappell No. 11 Well; NE/4 NW/4 SW/4 NE/4 of 01-26N-15E; TD 850’.

Custer: Felix Energy LLC; Bitterroot No. 1-10H Well; SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 03-15N-16W; TD 14,000’.

Roger Mills: Chesapeake Operating Inc.; Parker 4-13-23 No. 1H Well; NW/4 NW/4 NW/4 NE/4 of 04-13N-23W; TD 13,750’.

Payne: Crown Energy Co.; Ryder No. 1-6MH Well; NE/4 NE/4 NW/4 NE/4 of 06-18N-05E; TD 8,500’.

Kingfisher: Newfield Exploration Mid-Con Inc.; John No. 1-8S Well; SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 of 08-17N-09W; TD 9,269’.

Beaver: Unit Petroleum Co.; Gift No. 1-10H Well; NW/4 NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 10-02N-20E; TD 10,951’.

Harper: Apache Corp.; Hayes 16-27-25 No. 10H Well; SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 of 16-27N-25W; TD 11,000’.

Alfalfa: Chesapeake Operating Inc.; MHD 18-26-12 No. 1H Well; SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 of 18-26N-12W; TD 10,900’.

Alfalfa: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Bethpage SWD 2712 No. 1-24 Well; NW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SE/4 of 24-27N-12W; TD 8,500’.

Harper: Stephens Exploration Inc.; Double Down No. 1-24 Well; S/2 NW/4 NW/4 SW/4 of 24-27N-22W; TD 6,450’.

Woods: Chesapeake Operating Inc.; Meyer 25-29-14 No. 1H Well; SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 of 25-29N-14W; TD 10,150’.

Oklahoma: Stephens and Johnson Operating Co.; Sigmon No. 9 Well; S/2 NE/4 NW/4 SW/4 of 32-11N-02W; TD 7,000’.

Stephens: Jones and Pellow Oil Co.; TRANSFER OF OPERATORSHIP TO JENKINS ENERGY CO.; SE/4 NE/4 SE/4 NW/4 of 14-02S-07W; Goldsmith No. 14-2 Well.

Tulsa: Operator Unknown; TRANSFER OF OPERATORSHIP TO CHRIS and INDIA PILLERS; SE/4 NW/4 SE/4 of 12-21N-12E; Edith Hayden No. 1A Well.

Friday, May 9

Completions

Carter: Bend Petroleum Corp.; Akers No. 134 Well; NW/4 NW/4 NW/4 SW/4 of 04-02S-02W; 9 BOPD; TD 1,760’.

Carter: Bend Petroleum Corp.; Akers No. 135 Well; SE/4 NE/4 NW/4 NE/4 of 05-02S-02W; 16 BOPD; TD 2,100’.

Okmulgee: Centrex Operating Co.; School Land No. 12 Wel; NE/4 NE/4 SW/4 SW/4 of 11-15N-11E; TD 1,831’.

Hughes: PetroQuest Energy LLC; Sarah No. 1-18H Well; SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 (SL) of 17-07N-11E; 2,883 MCFPD; TD 10,742’.

Hughes: PetroQuest Energy LLC; Nellie No. 1-17H Well; SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 (SL) of 17-07N-11E; 2,607 MCFPD; TD 10,661’.

Hughes: PetroQuest Energy LLC; Nellie No. 2-17H Well; SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 (SL) of 17-07N-11E; 2,851 MCFPD; TD 10,847’.

Hughes: PetroQuest Energy LLC; Roxy No. 1-20H Well; SE/4 SW/4 SW/4 SW/4 (SL) of 17-07N-11E; Horizontal Hole; TD 10,536’.

Carter: Bend Petroleum Corp.; Brady B No. 139 Well; NE/4 SW/4 NE/4 SW/4 of 32-01S-02W; 19 BOPD; TD 2,484’.

Carter: Bend Petroleum Corp.; Brady A No. 133 Well; NW/4 SE/4 NE/4 SW/4 of 32-01S-02W; 65 BOPD, 25 MCFPD; TD 2,120’.

Carter: Bend Petroleum Corp.; Brady D No. 138 Well; NW/4 SW/4 NW/4 SE/4 of 32-01S-02W; 22 BOPD; TD 2,144’.

Carter: Bend Petroleum Corp.; Brady B No. 1440 Well; SE/4 NW/4 NE/4 SW/4 of 32-01S-02W; 16 BOPD; TD 2,380’.

Carter: Bend Petroleum Corp.; Brady A No. 132 Well; SW/4 SE/4 NE/4 SW/4 of 32-01S-02W; 4 BOPD; TD 2,170’.

Logan: Slawson Exploration Co. Inc.; Spoonbill No. 1-34H Well; SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 (SL) of 34-19N-04W; 155 BOPD, 121 MCFPD; TD 10,685’.

Stephens: Charley W. Jenkins dba Jenkins Oil Co.; Frensley No. 6A Well; SE/4 NW/4 NW/4 SW/4 of 36-01S-05W; 1 BOPD; TD 826’.

Intent to Drill

Nowata: Rocky Top Energy LLC; Chappell No. W12 Well; NW/4 NE/4 NW/4 SE/4 of 01-26N-15E; TD 850’.

Nowata: Rocky Top Energy LLC; Chappell No. W13 Well; NW/4 NW/4 SW/4 NE/4 of 01-26N-15E; TD 850’.

Nowata: Rocky Top Energy LLC; Chappell No. W10 Well; NW/4 SE/4 SW/4 NE/4 of 01-26N-15E; TD 850’.

Nowata: Rocky Top Energy LLC; Chappell No. W11 Well; SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 NE/4 of 01-26N-15E; TD 850’.

Garfield: Plymouth Exploration LLC; Eddie No. 2-4H Well; N/2 NW/4 NW/4 NE/4 of 04-23N-05W; TD 10,500’.

Logan: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Pocket Money 32-18N-1W No. 1WH Well; NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 NW/4 (SL) of 05-17N-01W; TD 10,778’.

Woods: Midstates Petroleum Co. LLC; Paris 2513 No. 4H-5 A Well; S/2 S/2 SE/4 SW/4 of 05-25N-13W; TD 12,050’.

Woods: Midstates Petroleum Co. LLC; Paris 2513 No. 4H-8 A Well; SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 (SL) of 05-25N-13W; TD 12,165’.

Woods: Midstates Petroleum Co. LLC; Paris 2513 No. 3H-8 B Well; SW/4 SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 (SL) of 05-25N-13W; TD 11,350’.

Roger Mills: Apache Corp.; Haase 17-15-25 No. 1H Well; E/2 SE/4 SW/4 SE/4 (SL) of 08-15N-25W; TD 14,000’.

Garfield: ARP Oklahoma LLC; St. Bernard No. 4-9H Well; NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 NW/4 of 09-24N-07W; TD 11,020’.

Garfield: ARP Oklahoma LLC; Saluki No. 4-4H Well; W/2 NW/4 NE/4 NW/4 (BHL) of 04-24N-07W; TD 11,036’.

Harper: Apache Corp.; Laverne State No. 3-13 Well; C SE/4 of 13-26N-25W; TD 7,200’.

Alfalfa: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; Teasel No. 1-14H Well; S/2 S/2 S/2 SE/4 of 14-24N-10W; TD 10,908’.

Garfield: Devon Energy Production Co. LP; Jovita Rose 16_9-21N-4W No. 1WHX Well; NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 NW/4 (BHL) of 09-21N-04W; TD 16,373’.

Woods: Redland Resources LLC; Milo No. 19-13 Well; N/2 N/2 SW/4 SW/4 of 19-29N-17W; TD 5,730’.

Harmon: Apache Corp.; Rector 15-27-25 No. 6H Well; W/2 NE/4 NE/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 15-27N-25W; TD 11,500’.

Roger Mills: Apache Corp.; Jamie Gwyn 23-12-23 No. 1H Well; SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 SE/4 of 23-12N-23W; TD 15,000’.

Custer: Sanguine Gas Exploration LLC; The Inn No. 1-23H Well; NE/4 NE/4 NW/4 NE/4 (BHL) of 23-15N-18W; TD 14,250’.

Alfalfa: SandRidge Exploration and Production LLC; McMurtrey 2410 No. 1-26H Well; NW/4 NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 of 26-24N-10W; TD 10,788’.

Grady: Quantum Resources Management LLC; Norge Marchand Unit No. 63-6 Well; SE/4 NE/4 NE/4 SE/4 of 34-07N-08W; TD 11,500’.

Okfuskee: J.L. Watkins; TRANSFER OF OPERATORSHIP TO BOSQUE ENERGY PARTNERS, LLC; E/2 NW/4 NE/4 NW/4 of 01-11N-10E; Ruth Ann No. 1 Well.

Caddo: Chesapeake Operating Inc.; TRANSFER OF OPERATORSHIP TO BRENT BAKER OIL and GAS; C SE/4 of 36-10N-09W; Groskopf Unit No. 36-1 Well.

Creek: Silverton Farm Production LLC; TRANSFER OF OPERATORSHIP TO CANOK INTERNATIONAL, INC.; SW/4 NE/4 SE/4 of 32-17N-10E; Robbie Abraham No. 2 Well.

Canadian: Chesapeake Operating Inc.; TRANSFER OF OPERATORSHIP TO BRENT BAKER OIL and GAS; C NW/4 of 32-11N-09W; Hatcher Unit A No. 32-2 Well.

Garfield: Siosi Oil and Gas Co.; TRANSFER OF OPERATORSHIP TO WARREN AMERICAN OIL CO.; SE/4 SE/4 SW/4 of 29-23N-04W; Jereb No. 1 Well.

Caddo: Chesapeake Operating Inc.; TRANSFER OF OPERATORSHIP TO BRENT BAKER OIL and GAS; E/2 E/2 E/2 NW/4 of 26-10N-09W; Kuhlman Unit No. 1-26 Well.

Seminole: Phoenix Oil and Gas Inc.; TRANSFER OF OPERATORSHIP TO RKR EXPLORATION, INC.; C NW/4 NW/4 NE/4 of 18-08N-06E; Luann No. 6 Well.

Source: Oil-Law Record Corp.